Problem Urgent problem with my 2100 max Navigon

Dieses Thema im Forum "Navigon 7 Support" wurde erstellt von steveone, 25. April 2012.

  1. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    I have got a 2100 max navigator. Tomorrow I will go in germany and it doesn't works.
    I buyed a new 4 GB SD card but I have not the software to use it. I have downloaded Q12012 maps and NFS files.
    Can you help me? Tomorrow I leave and I am desperate!
     
    #1
  2. phantom

    Nervigen User Advertisement

  3. Boss71
    Online

    Boss71 Moderator Digital Eliteboard Team

    Registriert:
    30. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    10.777
    Zustimmungen:
    28.015
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Ort:
    Vor Ort
    #2
  4. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    ok but the

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?

    don't work.
    -----------------------------------------------------
    I see in the page different type of downloads but I do not undertand whic files I must download...
     
    Zuletzt von einem Moderator bearbeitet: 25. April 2012
    #3
  5. Boss71
    Online

    Boss71 Moderator Digital Eliteboard Team

    Registriert:
    30. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    10.777
    Zustimmungen:
    28.015
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Ort:
    Vor Ort
    Diese Version läuft nur von SD Karte müssen nur noch *.map und *.nfs Dateien ins Map Ordner rein.
    SD Karte ins Navi und einen Soft Reset machen.

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?


    Besucherpasswort: amelielidia
    Passwort zum entpacken: Boss
     
    #4
    ruderbernd gefällt das.
  6. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    Ok. I download the 5 files. I format the SD , I copy all content from PC to SD, I copy maps and NFS files and after soft reset It works? true? Can you link me also the map 2012 and nfs files?
    ---------------------------------------
    The first file is offline...why?

    I installed this version 7.4.1 and it works...it's ok?

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?


    -----------------------------------------------------
    i tried but it crash! ufffff
    ----------------------------------------------
    Boss71 where I download new maps and correct NFS files for my navigator?
    __________________________________________________________________


    The problem are the point of interest! where can I find the correct POI?
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 25. April 2012
    #5
  7. rocketchef
    Offline

    rocketchef <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    20. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    9.418
    Zustimmungen:
    18.413
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Maps & nfs files from 2012 are here:

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?



    Don't know whats your problem with pois, the Software works even without.
    Why don't you take the software from post #4, it works like a charm. You only have to put the correct maps & nfs into map folder..
     
    #6
  8. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    I solved with this software..

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?


    Is the same of post 4? is ok?

    Ok but the correct NFS and maps where are?
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 25. April 2012
    #7
  9. rocketchef
    Offline

    rocketchef <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    20. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    9.418
    Zustimmungen:
    18.413
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Its the same :ja

    This files you need (

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?

    ):
    Brunnel_EU.nfs
    NavigonRealityView_EU.nfs
    TMC.nfs
    Landmarks_EU.nfs
    poicats.nfs
    Citymodels_EU.nfs
    MapDrawer.nfs
    sat_EU.nfs
     
    #8
  10. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    thank's! and the maps? I already have terrain_eu.nfs but I do not have sat_eu.nfs.
    Is a problem?
     
    #9
  11. rocketchef
    Offline

    rocketchef <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    20. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    9.418
    Zustimmungen:
    18.413
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Sat.nfs do you need, but you can use the Software without terrain.nfs.
     
    #10
  12. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    Ok i download all the rar..(is true this ?

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?

    ) and I use your NFS files. I downloaded it from an italian forum...
    Is not a problem if I use your NFS files with the maps I already have? In case where are in the forum the maps for my navigator?

    The CountryProfiles.nfs must be in settings/core or map?
     
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 25. April 2012
    #11
  13. rocketchef
    Offline

    rocketchef <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    20. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    9.418
    Zustimmungen:
    18.413
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    Its important that the files are from the same quarter. You can load any maps from Download-Thread, liked above.

    Yes.
     
    #12
  14. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    Ok. Why in your previus post you do not have mentionned CountryProfiles.nfs?

    Can you link me the correct maps please?
     
    #13
  15. rocketchef
    Offline

    rocketchef <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    20. Mai 2009
    Beiträge:
    9.418
    Zustimmungen:
    18.413
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    113
    You can load any maps of the Thread linked in post #6.
    I think you don't need to update the CountryProfiles.nfs.
    Try, it should work with the old one.
     
    #14
  16. steveone
    Offline

    steveone Ist gelegentlich hier

    Registriert:
    16. Dezember 2009
    Beiträge:
    41
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    6
    Ah ok...I have already updated it...is not a problem?

    Ok thread 6 but if I open the link there is many thread of maps...whic is the exactly for me?
     
    Zuletzt von einem Moderator bearbeitet: 25. April 2012
    #15

Diese Seite empfehlen

OK Mehr information

Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Mit Ihrem Klick auf OK stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Andernfalls ist die Funktionalität dieser Website beschränkt.