AW: Matches from...
Sunday, 07.03.2010
Spain - Segunda Division
12:00 Elche vs Hercules
C+ Spain
Russia - Super Cup
12:00 Rubin vs CSKA Moscow
ORT International, ORT (Russia)
Ukraine - Vyscha Liha
12:00 Ars. Kyiv vs Dnipro
TET (Ukraine)
Portugal - Liga Vitalis
12:15 Estoril vs Santa Clara
Sport TV 1
Netherlands - Eredivisie
12:30 Sparta vs Ajax
Polsat Sport, ESPN America UK,
Eredivisie Live (NL), Al Jazeera Sport +6
Roda JC vs Feyenoord
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga
13:30 1860 München vs St Pauli
Sky Sport Info (Portal),
Sky Fußball Bundesliga (Germany)
Augsburg vs Paderborn
Sky Sport Info (Portal),
Sky Fußball Bundesliga (Germany)
Union Berlin vs Duisburg
Sky Fußball Bundesliga (Germany),
Sky Sport Info (Portal)
Greece - Super League
13:30 Ergotelis vs Atromitos
NovaSports 2 Hellas
Giannina vs Asteras Tripolis
NovaSports 1 Hellas
Ukraine - Vyscha Liha
13:30 Metalurh D. vs Shakhtar
TRK Ukraina, Inter (Ukraine), Boom Sport (Romania)
14:00 Kryvbas vs Tavria
TET (Ukraine)
Romania - Liga I Realitatea
14:00 Otelul vs Cluj
Digi Sport (ROU)
Scotland - Premier League
14:15 Falkirk vs Celtic
Al Jazeera Sport +5, Sport 2 HU, Sport 2 CZ,
Sport 1 Rom, Sky Sports 3, Show Sports,
Polsat Sport, Sport 5+(Israel)
Poland - 1. Liga
14:15 Legia vs Odra W.
Orange Sport (POL)
Netherlands - Eredivisie
14:30 Groningen vs VVV Venlo
Eredivisie Live (NL)
RKC Waalwijk vs Twente
Ring TV (Bulgaria), Eredivisie Live (NL),
Al Jazeera Sport +6
England - FA Cup
14:45 Reading vs Aston Villa
ITV 1, Sport Klub (Romania), Alfa TV Cyprus,
Sport 1 NL, Setanta Sport UK, Ulster TV,
Diema 2, Sport Klub (Polska), SKY Calcio 8,
ViaSat Football (SWE), ITV 1, Sport Klub (Romania),
Alfa TV Cyprus, Sport 1 NL, Setanta Sport UK,
Ulster TV, C+ Deporte 1, Sport Klub (Hungary),
SKY Calcio 8, ViaSat Football (SWE), ITV 1,
Sport Klub (Romania), Alfa TV Cyprus,
Sport 1 NL,
Poland - 1. Liga
14:45 Piast G. vs Belchatow
Orange Sport (POL)
Italy - Serie A
15:00 Atalanta vs Udinese
SKY Calcio 6, Dahlia Sport (Italy),
Sky Calcio 1
Bari vs Chievo
Sky Calcio 5, Digit ALB, Dahlia Sport (Italy),
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia), Sky Calcio 1
Bologna vs Napoli
Dahlia Sport (Italy), C+Sport (France),
Sportmania, C+Sport (D,F,N,S), Sport TV 1,
Al Jazeera Sport +1, NovaSports 4 Hellas,
Sky Calcio 1, Fox Sport Europe, Digit ALB
Cagliari vs Catania
Digit ALB, Dahlia Sport (Italy), Al Jazeera Sport +4,
Sky Calcio 1, TPS Star, Sky Calcio 4
Palermo vs Livorno
Sky Calcio 1, Sky Calcio 3, Al Jazeera Sport +6
Sampdoria vs Lazio
Digit ALB, Sport 1 CZ, Digi Sport (ROU),
Sky Sport 1 (Italia), Dahlia Sport (Italy),
Sky Calcio 2, Arena Sport 1 (Serbia),
RAI International 3, Al Jazeera Sport +6,
Polsat Sport Extra, TV Bulgaria, Sky Calcio 1,
Orange Sport (FRA), Sport 1 Hungary
Siena vs Parma
SKY Calcio 7, Sky Calcio 1
Germany - Bundesliga
15:30 Nürnberg vs Leverkusen
EuroSport Nordic, Sky Fußball Bundesliga (Germany),
EuroSport 2, YES Sport, Dubai Sport 1, TRT 3,
Digit ALB, Sport 1 Ukr, Digi Sport (HUN), Orange Sport (FRA),
C+Eventos (C+Deporte 3), Gol TV (USA),
Sky Sport Info (Portal)
Ukraine - Vyscha Liha
15:30 Obolon Kiev vs Chern. Odessa
TRK Ukraina
Austria - T-Mobile Bundesliga
15:30 Kapfenberg vs Rapid Wien
ORF 1, Sky Sport Austria
Greece - Super League
15:45 Panathinaikos vs Levadiakos
NovaSports 1 Hellas
Romania - Liga I Realitatea
16:00 Politehnica vs Unirea Alba Iulia
GSP TV (Romania)
Scotland - Premier League
16:30 Dundee Utd vs Hearts
ESPN America UK
Spain - Primera Division
17:00 Espanyol vs Villarreal
Taquilla 2, TV Bulgaria, TPS Star
Malaga vs Xerez
Taquilla 1
Mallorca vs Sp. Gijon
Taquilla 3
Osasuna vs Getafe
Taquilla 4, Al Jazeera Sport +4
England - Premier League
17:00 Everton vs Hull
Fox Soccer Channel, BH-TV1, NovaSports 2 Hellas,
C+Sport (Poland), Sky Sport 1 (Germany),
Fox Soccer Channel, YES Sport,
NovaSports 2 Hellas, C+Sport (France),
Sky Sport 1 (Germany), EuroSport 2 Hungary&Romania,
YES Sport, nova Sport CZ, C+Sport (France),
Show Sports, EuroSport 2 Hungary&Romania,
SporMax (Turkey), nova Sport CZ, C+Sport (D,F,N,S),
Show Sports, Diema 2, SporMax (Turkey),
France - Ligue 1
17:00 Grenoble vs Le Mans
A La Carte PPV
Marseille vs Lorient
Sport Klub (Slovenia), Kanal A, Digit ALB,
Al Jazeera Sport Channel, A La Carte PPV
England - FA Cup
17:00 Chelsea vs Stoke
C+ Deporte 1, ViaSat Football (SWE), Sport 1 NL,
ITV 1, Sport Klub (Romania), Al Jazeera Sport +3,
Setanta Sport UK, C+ Deporte 1, ViaSat Football (SWE),
Sky Super Calcio, ITV 1, Sport Klub (Polska),
Setanta Sport UK, Alfa TV Cyprus, Ulster TV,
Sky Super Calcio, France 4, Sport Klub (Polska),
Setanta Sport Europe 1, Ulster TV, Alfa TV Cyprus,
Sky Sport 3 (Italia), France 4,
Germany - Bundesliga
17:30 Hoffenheim vs Mainz
Digit ALB, Sportmania, Digi Sport (HUN), SKY Calcio 9,
Sky Sport Info (Portal), Orange Sport (FRA),
Sky Fußball Bundesliga (Germany), EuroSport Nordic,
EuroSport 2, Dubai Sport 1, TRT 3
Hungary - Soproni Liga
17:30 Lombard vs Debreceni
Sport 2 HU
Turkey - Super Lig
18:00 Fenerbahce vs Antalya
LIG TV, C+Eventos (C+Deporte 3)
Greece - Super League
18:00 Iraklis vs Olympiakos
NovaSports 1 Hellas
Denmark - Superligaen
18:00 FC Copenhagen vs AGF Aarhus
TV3 (Danmark)
Spain - Primera Division
19:00 Ath. Bilbao vs Valladolid
Al Jazeera Sport +2, Sky Sport 3 (Italia),
TV4 Sport (Sweden), Sky Calcio 5, TV Bulgaria,
Digi Sport (ROU), Sport 2 CZ, Arena Sport 3 (Serbia),
Sport 1 Hungary, Alfa TV Macedonia,
Sky Super Calcio, Alfa TV Cyprus, Sky Sports 1
Portugal - Liga Sagres
19:00 Belenenses vs Sporting L.
Sport TV 1, Boom Sport (Romania)
Romania - Liga I Realitatea
19:30 Unirea Urz. vs Steaua
Digi Sport (ROU)
Italy - Serie A
20:45 Inter vs Genoa
Sky Sport 1 (Italia), Digit ALB, Sport 1 Ukr,
Al Jazeera Sport +1, NovaSports 4 Hellas,
Sport TV3, C+Sport (D,F,N,S),
Sky Sport 1 (Italia), Digi Sport (ROU),
Sport 1 Ukr, Al Jazeera Sport +1, Iran TV3,
Sport TV3, C+Sport (D,F,N,S), RAI International 3,
Digi Sport (ROU), Sport 1 NL, Sky Calcio 1,
Iran TV3, Sport 2 HU, C+ Deporte 1,
RAI International 3, C+Sport 2 (Poland),
Spain - Primera Division
21:00 Zaragoza vs Atl. Madrid
Sky Super Calcio, Arena Sport 3 (Serbia),
TV4 Sport (Sweden), Gol TV (USA), Sky Super Calcio,
Alfa TV Cyprus, TV4 Sport (Sweden), Digit ALB,
Sky Sports 1, Alfa TV Cyprus, Sport TV 2,
Digit ALB, Sky Sports 1, Al Jazeera Sport +2,
Sport TV 2, C+ Spain, Sky Calcio 2,
Al Jazeera Sport +2, Sport 1 Hungary, C+ Spain,
Sky Calcio 2, Sport 1 Hungary,
Arena Sport 3 (Serbia), Gol TV
France - Ligue 1
21:00 Bordeaux vs Montpellier
ViaSat Football (SWE), Kanal A, TRK Ukraina,
Digit ALB, Sport 2 CZ, C+Sport (Poland),
Sport 1.2 NL, Canal+ France, Sport 1 Rom,
Al Jazeera Sport Channel, Orange Sport (POL),
A La Carte PPV, NovaSports 2 Hellas
Portugal - Liga Sagres
21:15 Benfica vs P. Ferreira
RTP Africa, Ma Chaine Sport, Digit ALB,
Boom Sport (Romania), RTP Int., RTP 1,
RTP Madeira
Argentina
23:10 Independiente vs River Plate
Sport Klub +(Polska), Sport Klub (Romania),
Sport Klub (Hungary), Fox Sport Europe