1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen

globo-truman @ MX04

Dieses Thema im Forum "Smart MX 04" wurde erstellt von meti, 15. November 2008.

  1. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    I have a problem,if someone can help me.I install globo-truman in my receiver smart mx04 but something gone wrong.my receiver does not boot at all.what shoud I do.

    regards Meti
     
    #1
  2. phantom

    Nervigen User Advertisement

  3. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman

    Hi meti,

    please tell us, whatever did you flash?
    Give us a Link, for that we can see you´ve taken.
    Whitch Loader did you use? Have you had a look
    for the Custom ID in the Menu? What is it? Post
    it here.

    Excause my English. I´ll try to do my best..:4:
     
    #2
  4. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    Dear Sense
    I'm gona to try to explain you.Before I did this stupid think I use FW-Pack_Tyran_v1.14B2 in my receiver but as you know p******e gone down.
    I see New pack in the forum CS PACK MX04 .I follow the steps how was there explained but I dont know what the hell gone wrong.After I install the globo--truman firmware the receiver does not boot at all.I use the same loader from that pack.(Upgrade 2.0.0b this is the loader).

    Receiver gives the sign is not dead.

    Thank you for trying to help me.
     
    #3
  5. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    Good morning meti,

    you said:
    "Receiver gives the sign is not dead."

    So that i understand, that the Resi shows you something.....
    Is that right? What did he show you when you switch on the
    Television? Numbers? Is any LED lightening? Tell me whatever
    he does, please.
    Your Resi is an MX04 without anything like + ; CI ; L ...???
     
    #4
  6. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    wen I switch on does lit a bit red and bit yello that is for a moment.tv goes on but show black screen.
     
    #5
  7. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    It is only smart mx04 without any other sings
     
    #6
  8. little
    Offline

    little <img src="http://www.digital-eliteboard.com/images

    Registriert:
    29. Februar 2008
    Beiträge:
    1.773
    Zustimmungen:
    537
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Ort:
    na HIER... zumi
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    Hi meti.

    My english is not so good, but we will see..... :3:

    Get you connection to the Receiver with those Nullmodemkabel.

    This CS Pack is from me and my MX04 is also an M@gello. yours id am also the 1001 how mine!!??
     
    #7
  9. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    You can try to test both of the Soft´s in the following Links.
    Please take another Loader. Not that which you´ve taken for
    the CS Soft!

    Custom ID 01005: >

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?

    <

    Custom ID 01001: >

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?

    < complete Package (Loaders etc.)!
     
    #8
  10. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    One Post more:

    If your PC can contact the Receiver you can
    try to awake him with the following Soft:

    Dieser Link ist nur für Mitglieder!!! Jetzt kostenlos Registrieren ?



    It is only in german language. If you have any
    Question please ask me.

    I try to translate it:

    Please start the "Upgrade"-Loader eventually an other one

    - click Connect
    - Start the Receiver at the Mainswitch
    - Doubleclick at "All Chunk"
    - Selecct Phase1_Bootloader-Fixer.abs
    - Click NEXT
    - wait and do nothing
    - Click at finish

    So do it with Part 2 and 3.

    Follow the Discription!

    If the LOADER won´t do it try an other one. After that you can take another Testsoft.

    If nothing can bring back your Resi you´ll should try it with an JTAG.....
     
    #9
  11. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    i tryed with those but
    it says burning flash failed :S
     
    #10
  12. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    Did you try it with the globo-truman or with the ones out of my 2nd Link?
     
    #11
  13. meti
    Offline

    meti Newbie

    Registriert:
    5. März 2008
    Beiträge:
    9
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    thank you for help :D
     
    #12
  14. Sense
    Offline

    Sense Guest

    AW: globo-truman @ MX04

    That means what???
    Did your Resi work?
    If it is so you may click
    many "Danke" :4:........
     
    #13

Diese Seite empfehlen