1. Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Wenn du dich weiterhin auf dieser Seite aufhältst, akzeptierst du unseren Einsatz von Cookies. Weitere Informationen

PANASONIC VT30 and DIABLOCAM WIFI

Dieses Thema im Forum "Diablo WIFI/LAN/GSM" wurde erstellt von karimdauphins, 5. Juni 2011.

  1. karimdauphins
    Offline

    karimdauphins Newbie

    Registriert:
    13. Mai 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Hello,

    I just received my new TV (Panasonic 50VT30) and I wanted to install my DiabloCam freshly purchased.
    I think there is problem of compatibility of the DIABLOCAM, the TV does not recognize the CAM (red LED flashes on Cam)

    In the menu of the TV there is "inserted module" and "No module inserted" Who appears.

    Is there any problem of compatibility with DIABLOCAM and PANASONIC TV ?

    Thanks for help

    + +
     
    #1
  2. phantom

    Nervigen User Advertisement

  3. exit
    Offline

    exit Newbie

    Registriert:
    2. Juni 2011
    Beiträge:
    3
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    1
    AW: PANASONIC VT30 and DIABLOCAM WIFI

    I recently bought a TX-P42V20E and it is working with the Diablo Wifi Cam.
    So I think your flatscreen should also work with the card!
    Have you tried to reinstall the firmware (e.g. Underworld 2.14 or 2.15)?
    Maybe try to do a complete format on the card first.
     
    #2
  4. karimdauphins
    Offline

    karimdauphins Newbie

    Registriert:
    13. Mai 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Hey,


    Thanks for aswers.
    I try many version of underworld and nothing run.
    Is there another firmware tu put in the diablocam ?

    ++
     
    #3
  5. exit
    Offline

    exit Newbie

    Registriert:
    2. Juni 2011
    Beiträge:
    3
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    1
    AW: PANASONIC VT30 and DIABLOCAM WIFI

    If only the red led is on from start that means that the cam is not booting.
    Have you tried a different cam module like AlphaCrypt Light or something else in the CI slot?
     
    #4
  6. karimdauphins
    Offline

    karimdauphins Newbie

    Registriert:
    13. Mai 2011
    Beiträge:
    4
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    The red led is flashing !
    I have only one Cam
    I want to know if somebody who have Panasonic VT30 try to test a diablocam wifi....
    To be continued
     
    #5
  7. PackElend
    Offline

    PackElend Newbie

    Registriert:
    19. Februar 2012
    Beiträge:
    3
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    AW: PANASONIC VT30 and DIABLOCAM WIFI

    Hallo, I have the same Pana, what a nice thing :emoticon-0152-heart and thinking about the same combination. But what I've found in the web so far is not that encouraging. So my question, is it working now? cheers stefan
     
    #6
  8. goto2010
    Offline

    goto2010 Newbie

    Registriert:
    19. März 2010
    Beiträge:
    7
    Zustimmungen:
    2
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    3
    55VT30 is working fine with DIABLO WIFI

    Hallo,

    I use the DIABLO WIFI in my Pana 55VT30 with now UW219 without any issues (start with UW216). I can just say that the signal quality needs to be perfect. In the begining I had trouble to watch HD TV stable. But since replacing the feed horn all runs perfect. Card reading and WIFI is both active.:good:
     
    #7
  9. PackElend
    Offline

    PackElend Newbie

    Registriert:
    19. Februar 2012
    Beiträge:
    3
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    good to hear that :) diablo here I come
    do you use cable or satellite, since I'm using Cablecom (CH)
     
    #8

Diese Seite empfehlen